FANDOM



This article is about the real world. DC Comics 2016 logo

Full credits of Man of Steel.

DirectorEdit

WritingEdit

CastEdit

  • Henry Cavill ... Clark Kent / Kal-El
  • Amy Adams ... Lois Lane
  • Michael Shannon ... General Zod
  • Diane Lane ... Martha Kent
  • Russell Crowe ... Jor-El
  • Antje Traue ... Faora-Ul
  • Harry Lennix ... General Swanwick
  • Richard Schiff ... Dr. Emil Hamilton
  • Christopher Meloni ... Colonel Nathan Hardy
  • Kevin Costner ... Jonathan Kent
  • Ayelet Zurer ... Lara Lor-Van
  • Laurence Fishburne ... Perry White
  • Dylan Sprayberry ... Clark Kent (13 Years)
  • Cooper Timberline ... Clark Kent (9 Years)
  • Richard Cetrone ... Tor-An
  • Mackenzie Gray ... Jax-Ur
  • Julian Richings ... Lor-Em
  • Mary Black ... Ro-Zar
  • Samantha Jo ... Car-Vex
  • Michael Kelly ... Steve Lombard
  • Rebecca Buller ... Jenny
  • Christina Wren ... Captain Carrie Farris
  • Coburn Goss ... Father Leone
  • Chad Krowchuk ... Glen Woodburn
  • Joseph Cranford ... Pete Ross
  • Revard Dufresne ... Dev-Em
  • Apollonia Vanova ... Nadira
  • Bruce Bohne ... Bibbo Bibowski
  • Rowen Kahn ... Kenny Braverman
  • Jack Foley ... Teenage Pete Ross
  • Jadin Gould ... Lana Lang
  • Robert Gerdisch ... Whitney Fordman
  • David Lewis ... Major Laramore
  • Tahmoh Penikett ... Jed Eubanks
  • Doug Abrahams ... Heraldson
  • Brad Kelly ... Byrne
  • David Paetkau ... Northcom Threat Analyst
  • Elizabeth Thai ... Northcom Threat Analyst
  • Ian Rozylo ... Northcom Threat Analyst
  • Alessandro Juliani ... Officer Sekowsky
  • Kwesi Ameyaw ... Canadian Airman
  • Mike Dopud ... Canadian Airman
  • Ryan Mitchell ... Bus Boy
  • Alexa Gengelbach ... Bus Girl
  • Caroline Thomas ... Bus Girl
  • Stephanie Song ... Bus Girl
  • Lesley Bevan ... Ms. Rampling
  • Ian Tracey ... Ludlow
  • Carmen Lavigne ... Chrissy - Waitress
  • Howard Siegel ... Weaver
  • Heidi Kettenring ... Helen Ross
  • Jacqueline Scislowski ... Student
  • Danny Coonley ... Student
  • Sally Elting ... Student
  • Clint Carleton ... Roughneck
  • Mark Gibbon ... Roughneck
  • Stuart Ambrose ... A-10 Pilot
  • Tom Nagel ... A-10 Pilot
  • Jackson Berlin ... F-35 Pilot
  • George Canyon ... F-35 Pilot
  • Kyle Riefsnyder ... Little Bird Gunship Pilot
  • Aaron Smolinski ... Communications Officer
  • Carla Gugino ... Kelor (voice)
  • Robert Moloney ... News Show Host
  • Sean Campbell ... Bar Buddy
  • Aaron Pearl ... Bar Buddy
  • Rebecca Spence ... Young Mother
  • Joe Minoso ... Metropolis Policeman
  • Brian King ... Train Station Family (Father)
  • Madison Moran ... Train Station Family (Daughter)
  • Gabe Darley ... Train Station Family (Son)
  • Bridgett Newton ... Train Station Family (Mother)
  • Dan Aho ... FBI Agent
  • Ronald W. Gibbs ... FBI Agent
  • Chris Palermo ... Sergeant Vance
  • Edmundo Raul Sanchez ... Smallville Gas Station Attendant
  • Nicholas W. von Zill ... Council Member
  • Allison Crowe ... Singer at Cassidy's
  • Nick Touchie ... Coastal Villager
  • Eileen Touchie ... Coastal Villager
  • Malcolm Scott ... Tractor Repair Shop Owner

ProducedEdit

  • Wesley Coller .... co-producer
  • Christopher Nolan .... producer
  • Jon Peters .... executive producer
  • Lloyd Phillips .... executive producer
  • Charles Roven .... producer
  • Deborah Snyder .... producer
  • Emma Thomas .... producer
  • Thomas Tull .... executive producer

MusicEdit

CinematographyEdit

  • Amir Mokri (director of photography)

Film EditingEdit

  • David Brenner

CastingEdit

  • Kristy Carlson
  • Lora Kennedy

Production DesignEdit

  • Alex McDowell

Art DirectionEdit

  • Chris Farmer
  • Kim Sinclair (supervising art director)

Set DecorationEdit

  • Anne Kuljian

Costume DesignEdit

  • James Acheson
  • Michael Wilkinson

Makeup DepartmentEdit

  • Diana Acrey .... key hair stylist
  • Anji Bemben .... hair department head
  • John JayBee Bivins .... barber
  • Marcus Davis .... barber
  • Victoria Down .... makeup department head
  • Céline Godeau .... assistant makeup artist
  • Céline Godeau .... special makeup effects artist
  • Patricia Gundlach .... additional hair stylist
  • Veronica Lorenz .... makeup artist
  • Suzi Ostos .... key makeup artist
  • Cheryl Pickenback .... key hair stylist
  • Christopher Mark Pinhey .... key makeup artist
  • Francisco X. Pérez .... makeup artist
  • Justin Stafford .... custom hairpieces
  • Thomas Terhaar .... hair stylist
  • Tim Toth .... hair stylist
  • Vicki Vacca .... makeup artist

Production ManagementEdit

  • Lisa Gildehaus .... production supervisor
  • Karen Jarnecke .... production supervisor: California
  • James R. McAllister .... production supervisor
  • Jason Pomerantz .... production manager (IMAX Version)
  • Jim Rowe .... unit production manager
  • Mark Scoon .... executive in charge of production
  • Ty Warren .... executive in charge of production: Legendary Pictures
  • Andrea Wertheim .... post-production supervisor
  • Gregory Wilson .... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorEdit

  • Misha Bukowski .... key second assistant director
  • Damon Caro .... second unit director
  • Chris Castaldi .... first assistant director: vfx/aerial unit
  • Richard Cowan .... assistant director: helicopter unit, Canada
  • Emma Day .... trainee assistant director
  • Brandon Lambdin .... second assistant director: Los Angeles
  • Bruce Moriarty .... first assistant director
  • Lauren Pasternack .... second second assistant director
  • Gordon Piper .... second assistant director
  • Jon Recher .... additional second assistant director
  • Jason Roberts .... assistant director: Lone Pine unit
  • Brian Sepanzyk .... third assistant director
  • Andy Spellman .... second second assistant director
  • Clay Staub .... assistant director: additional photography
  • Clay Staub .... second unit director
  • Rhonda Taylor .... third assistant director

Art DepartmentEdit

  • Mohamed AbouAhmed .... set plasterer
  • Paul Allen .... set dresser
  • David Asmodeus .... props buyer
  • Colin Bach .... props
  • Anthony Barracca .... lead man
  • Mike Barton .... set designer
  • Chris Beach .... assistant art director
  • Stevo Bedford .... set designer
  • Michael A. Billings .... set decoration buyer
  • Martine Bilodeau .... scenic painter
  • Vlad Bina .... art director: Vancouver
  • Jason Breitzman .... graphic designer
  • Graham Brown .... metal fabricator
  • Richard K. Buoen .... conceptual designer
  • Scott Calderwood .... set buyer
  • Andrew Campbell .... graphic designer
  • Lars Canty .... storyboard artist
  • Andrea Carter .... art department coordinator
  • Lubor Cencak .... scenic artist
  • Aric Cheng .... set designer
  • David Chow .... digital set designer
  • David Clarke .... set designer
  • Matt Codd .... concept artist
  • Joseph Conenna .... leadman
  • John Dale .... construction coordinator
  • Chewie K. Darsow .... set decoration assistant
  • John Donahue .... on-set dresser
  • Daniel M. Donato .... assistant property master
  • Phillip Ellman .... greensman
  • Anthony Joseph Fatigato .... painter
  • Warren Flanagan .... concept illustrator
  • Kirsten Franson .... graphic designer
  • Rick Gamez .... prop fabricator
  • Jack Gauvreau .... head sculptor
  • Lauren Geaghan .... art department assistant
  • Michael D. Gianneschi .... propmaster: U.S.
  • Stephanie Gilliam .... assistant art director
  • Dean Goodine .... prop buyer
  • Kristin Hanson .... art department coordinator
  • Aaron Haye .... art director: Vancouver
  • Scott Herbertson .... set designer
  • Dan Hermansen .... art director: Vancouver
  • Steve Hull .... construction general foreman
  • Allison Isenberg .... art department assistant
  • Craig Jackson .... art director: Illinois
  • Jasmin Jakupovic .... scenic painter
  • Helen Jarvis .... supervising art director: Vancouver
  • David Johnson .... props
  • Jaime Jones .... illustrator
  • Steve Jung .... concept designer
  • Kevin Kasper .... set dresser
  • Patrick Kearns .... on-set dresser
  • Patrick Kearns .... on-set dresser: Canada
  • Carol Kiefer .... art department coordinator
  • Jan Kobylka .... supervising construction coordinator
  • Tim Kossa .... additional greensman
  • David W. Krummel .... set designer
  • Tani Kunitake .... concept illustrator
  • Jason B. Landels .... assistant property master
  • Tammy S. Lee .... set designer
  • Rohan Lyal .... head greensman
  • Tracy Lynch .... set sculptor
  • Thomas Machan .... set designer
  • Dan Marcus .... art department production assistant
  • Joe Mason .... art department assistant
  • Max Matsuoka .... assistant property master
  • Ben Mauro .... conceptual designer
  • Richard F. Mays .... digital set designer
  • Danial A. Miller Jr. .... set dresser
  • Vera Mills .... set decorator: Illinois
  • Mike Monckton .... lead signwriter
  • David Moreau .... set designer
  • Ed Natividad .... conceptual designer
  • Audra Neil .... set buyer
  • Michael V. Nichols .... gang boss
  • Sarah Nolan .... set designer
  • Jay Oliva .... storyboard artist
  • Tom Osman .... labor foreman
  • Tyler Osman .... construction coordinator
  • Ken Palkow .... prop fabricator
  • Michael Papac .... armourer
  • Christian Pearce .... concept artist
  • Caroline Perzan .... set decorator: Illinois
  • Dan Petrescu .... paint foreman
  • Leah Pettis .... art assistant
  • Roberto Pinoni .... lead labourer
  • Hamish Purdy .... set decorator: Vancouver
  • Bryan A. Rapey .... set dressing buyer
  • Margot Ready .... set designer
  • Steve Reintjes .... paint foreman
  • Guy Roland .... set dresser
  • Francisco Rosa .... painter
  • Peter Mitchell Rubin .... conceptual designer
  • Kerry Sanders .... set designer
  • Christian Scheurer .... conceptual designer
  • Roger Schultz .... lead carpenter
  • Chris Shader .... property assistant
  • Sabrina Siebert .... sculptor: Quantum Creation FX
  • Jennifer Silver .... lead painter
  • David Soukup .... set dresser
  • Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. .... set designer
  • Bryan Sutton .... set designer
  • Mario Tomas-Niedworok .... head scenic artist
  • Debra Toppel .... greens foreman
  • Carie Wallis .... art department coordinator
  • Lisa Wolff .... construction buyer
  • Gary Young .... set sculptor
  • Milena Zdravkovic .... illustrator

Sound DepartmentEdit

  • Christopher S. Aud .... sound effects editor
  • Donald D. Brown .... boom operator
  • Nerses Gezalyan .... sound mixer
  • Gary A. Hecker .... supervising foley artist
  • Scott Hecker .... supervising sound editor
  • James Hyde .... adr recordist
  • Chris Jenkins .... sound re-recording mixer
  • Jason Johnston .... boom operator
  • Jon Lavender .... boom operator
  • Ai-Ling Lee .... sound effects designer
  • Gary Marullo .... foley artist
  • Michael McGee .... production sound mixer
  • Frank A. Montaño .... sound re-recording mixer (as Frank Montano)
  • Ryan Murphy .... mix technician
  • Beauxregard Neylon .... adr mixer
  • Eric A. Norris .... sound designer
  • Eric A. Norris .... supervising sound editor
  • Tony Pilkington .... mix engineer
  • Derek Pippert .... foley editor
  • Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist
  • Roy Seeger .... first assistant sound editor
  • Kevin J. Summers .... sound utility
  • Todd Toon .... sound effects editor
  • John Milo Train .... sound effects recordist
  • Juniper Watters .... sound assistant
  • Byron Wilson .... dialogue editor
  • Ryan Young .... adr recordist
  • Frederick Howard .... atmos stage editor (uncredited)
  • Alex Knickerbocker .... additional sound effects recordist (uncredited)
  • Billy Theriot .... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects byEdit

  • Michael Ahasay .... special effects foreman
  • Cris Alex .... seaming: Frontline Designs
  • Paul Benjamin .... set supervisor
  • Roland Blancaflor .... special effects technician: specialty costumes
  • Sean Douglas Brennan .... custom electronics: Weta Workshop
  • Dan Cervin .... first assistant special effects
  • Kelly Coe .... special effects technician
  • Christopher Dooly .... specialty costumes
  • Brandon Engstrom .... special effects technician
  • Ryan Evans .... special effects technician
  • Andrew Gillespie .... special effects technician
  • Allen Hall .... special effects supervisor
  • Garnet Harry .... special effects buyer
  • Richard Jacobs .... special effects technician
  • Anthony Julio .... special effects
  • Mike Kavanagh .... special photographic effects
  • Pete Kelley .... special effects technician
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick .... sculptor: Quantum Creation Fx
  • Scott Kodrik .... special effects supervisor
  • Mark Koivu .... special effects foreman
  • Alan Lashbrook .... special effects
  • Blake E. Matthys .... special effects technician
  • John D. Milinac .... special effects coordinator: Illinois
  • Kyle T. Moore .... special effects technician
  • James Paradis .... special effects foreman
  • Mary Pike .... 3D modelling & modelmaking supervisor
  • Clay Pinney .... special effects technician
  • Ken Reynolds .... special effects technician
  • Mike Rotella .... sculptor: Film Illusions FX
  • Bas Schwarz .... mould maker: Weta Workshop
  • W.A. Andrew Sculthorp .... special effects foreman
    • Ron Seida .... special effects assistant
  • Ron Seida .... special effects technician
  • Philip Sharpe .... special effects technician
  • Carlos Slater .... propshop technician
  • John J. Slove Jr. .... special effects technician
  • Dieter Sturm .... special effects technician
  • Corie Tornack .... special effects foreman
  • Taj Trengove .... special effects technician
  • George Troester .... special effects technician
  • Joel Whist .... special effects coordinator
  • Dan Youngs .... special effects assistant

Visual EffectsEdit

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' .... animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Seb Abante .... reference photographer: Weta Digital
  • Ian Abbott .... technology: Double Negative
  • Aileen Acayan .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Matthew Adams .... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Glen Adlam .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nidhi Agarwal .... matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal .... matchmove and roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Stanley Joseph Aghori .... fx td: Double Negative
  • Joel Aguilar .... prep artist: double negative
  • Alicia Aguilera .... digital compositor
  • Gerardo Aguilera .... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Gus R. Aguilera .... rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Matt Akey .... stereo producer
  • Ryan Albertson .... stereo conversion artist
  • Troy Alexiadis .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3 D
  • Stuart Allan .... post-visualization artist
  • David Wallace Allen .... visual effects supervisor: TeamWorks Digital
  • Stephen Allison .... render wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Purvez Amirali .... visual effects artist
  • Dane Anderson .... asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Malcolm Angell .... sequence production manager: weta digital
  • Nino Aniceto .... lead animator
  • Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson .... digital compositor: MPC
  • Tolga Ari .... visual effects: Double Negative
  • Paul Arion .... lead layout artist: MPC
  • Yalda Armian .... visual effects production manager
  • Gabriel Arnold .... effects technical director: MPC
  • Ruth Asensio .... layout artist: MPC
  • Nicole Ashford .... camera tracker
  • K.H. Aslam .... lead matchmove artist
  • Mathieu Assemat .... visual effects artist
  • Nicola Atkinson .... layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Steve Au .... visual effects artist
  • Derrick Auyoung .... senior animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Avery .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Awadhut .... matchmoving artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Carl Ayala .... camera technical director
  • Dan Ayling .... camera td
  • Adam Azmy .... digital compositor: MPC
  • Sindharmawan Bachtiar .... creature pipeline technical director
  • Jörg Baier .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Kamilla Bak .... digital compositor
  • Luke Ballard .... compositor: Double Negative
  • Luke Ballard .... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Sam Balzer .... camera td
  • Wisam Barkho .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Adam Barnett .... visual effects
  • Brandon Barney .... stereo compositor
  • Sonia Bass .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Erwann Baudet .... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Michael Baula .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Scott E. Baxter .... senior paint artist
  • Andy Bean .... visual effects artist
  • Ken Beauchamp .... effects technical director
  • Lyse Beck .... compositor
  • Tom Becker .... visual effects
  • Nathan Behmlander .... stereo compositor
  • Olivier Beierlein .... shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Brittany Bell .... visual effects artist
  • Paula Bell .... roto prep supervisor
  • Gregory Bellis .... camera td: Weta Digital
  • Richard Bendo .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend3D
  • Nadir Benhassaine .... roto/prep department manager
  • Michele Benigna .... lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Alex Berson .... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Emanuele Berti .... effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Muhittin Bilginer .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • John-Michael Bills .... digital compositor: visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Jonathan Bird .... render wrangler
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas .... roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kathryn Jane Black .... visual effects (as Kat Black)
  • Gerald Blaise .... digital modeler: MPC
  • Rufus Blow .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Derek Blume .... visual effects artist
  • Ashley Blyth .... layout artist: double negative
  • Felipe Bohórquez .... software research & development coordinator
  • Michael Bomagat .... digital effects crew: Weta Digital
  • Sebastian Bommersheim .... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Caleb Bomysoad .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Nick Booth .... digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Landon Bootsma .... digital compositor: visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Rene Borst .... digital matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Jean-Christophe Boue .... digital compositor: MPC
  • Gary Boyle .... visual effects artist
  • Adam Bradley .... digital paint artist: Weta Digital Ltd
  • Derek Bradley .... creature effects
  • Neal Bradshaw .... lidar scanning: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Dhiraj Brahma .... senior paint/prep artist: MPC
  • James Braid .... technology: Double Negative
  • Benjamin Bratt .... lead roto/prep artist
  • Dan Breckwoldt .... senior compositor: MPC
  • Justin Brekke .... production operations team lead: MPC
  • Bertrand Breuze .... digital compositor nuke: Double negative
  • Ryan Brooks .... senior rotoscope artist
  • Seth Brower .... compositor: Look Effects
  • Colin Brown .... colourist
  • Jason Brown .... visual effects
  • Christina Bruce .... pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Boris Bruchhaus .... senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Tom Bruno .... previs artist: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Julian Bryant .... digital compositor
  • Rob Bryson .... digital compositor: MPC
  • Jared Buford .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Christian Bull .... senior character artist
  • Shaun Bullied .... visual effects technical director
  • Matthew Bullock .... modelling technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Joerg W. Bungert .... digital colourist: Weta Digital
  • Clare Burgess .... visual effects producer
  • James Burke .... effects technical director
  • Andy Burmeister .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Will Burnsteel .... stereoscopic compositor: legend 3D
  • Jeffrey Burt .... lead layout artist
  • Amirah Busairi .... roto artist
  • Maria Busco .... effects technical director: double negative
  • Julian R. Butler .... lead character setup
  • Sam Buys .... digital asset manager: Weta Digital
  • Tom Buys .... production coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Conor Byrne .... visual effects editor: MPC
  • Andrew Cadey .... visual effects technical director
  • Daniel Caffrey .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Caillier .... digital compositor
  • Djordje Cakovan .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Sean Callahan .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • David Cameron .... lead data/render operations: MPC
  • Zac Campbell .... digital compositor
  • Sarah Canale .... stereoscopic compositor
  • Cedric Canlas .... digital modeler: weta digital
  • Keanan Cantrell .... senior technical director: lighting
  • Robin Stuart Cape .... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • William Carley .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Dan Carpenter .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Caleb Carr .... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Helen Carr .... digital compositor
  • Owen Cartagena .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Steve Casa .... digital scan lead
  • Steve Casa .... visual effects photographer
  • Ferran Casas .... animator
  • Norman Cates .... lead compositor
  • Myriam Catrin .... senior texture artist
  • Remi Cauzid .... visual effects
  • Valdone Cerniute .... visual effects coordinator
  • Fabio Cerrito .... effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Caroline Chai .... roto/prep
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty .... digital artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas Champon .... motion capture technical director: MPC
  • Arthur Chan .... visual effects artist
  • Johnny Chan .... visual effects artist
  • Leslie Chan .... digital effects artist
  • Max Chan .... prep/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Barish Chandran .... senior pipeline developer: MPC

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.