FANDOM



This article is about the real world. DC Comics 2016 logo

Full credits of Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice.

DirectorEdit

WritingEdit

  • Screenplay by David S. Goyer & Chris Terrio
  • Superman created by Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster
  • Batman created by Bob Kane with Bill Finger
  • Wonder Woman created by William Moulton Marston

CastEdit

ProducedEdit

MusicEdit

CastingEdit

  • Kristy Carlson
  • Lora Kennedy

Production Design byEdit

  • Patrick Tatopoulos

Art Direction byEdit

  • Lorin Flemming
  • Beat Frutiger
  • Gregory S. Hooper
  • Kevin Ishioka
  • Troy Sizemore ... supervising art director

Costume Design byEdit

  • Michael Wilkinson

Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorEdit

  • Geoffroy Koeberle ... second assitant director: second unit / third assistant director: additional crew
  • Bruce Moriarty ... first assistant director

Art DepartmentEdit

  • Tony Bohorquez ... Concept model maker
  • Boyd Bossler ... propmaker
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
  • Tom Castronovo ... assistant art director
  • Kelton Cram ... concept artist
  • Daren Dochterman ... prop concept artist
  • Erick Donaldson ... set designer
  • Chad Fontaine ... hod carrier
  • Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
  • Annette Gianino...property department assistant
  • Brad Good ... assistant property master
  • Doug Harlocker...propmaster
  • Chris Henderson ... props
  • Joseph Hiura ... vehicle set designer
  • J. Bryan Holloway ... lead sculptor
  • Robert Andrew Johnson ... digital set designer
  • Jaime Jones ... illustrator
  • Deborah Jurvis ... art department coordinator
  • Bria Kinter ... set designer
  • Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator
  • Allison Klein ... clearances
  • Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
  • Victor James Martinez ... concept artist
  • Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
  • Chelsea Mondelli ... set decoration coordinator
  • Ed Natividad ... conceptual vehicle designer
  • Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist
  • Mike Piccirillo ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles prep
  • Frank Piercy ... paint supervisor
  • Anshuman Prasad ... set designer
  • Rick Radomski ... art department assistant
  • Shari Ratliff ... assistant art director
  • Liz Ritenour ... art department assistant
  • Christian Scheurer ... concept artist
  • Scott Schneider ... digital set designer
  • Carl F. Shuffett ... set painter
  • David Stasiak ... prop maker
  • Lane Stewart ... art department assistant
  • Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
  • Michael D. Valdes ... paint foreman
  • Amy Vinson ... set decoration assistant
  • Austin Wagner ... propmaker
  • Dale Wilmarth ... mold shop supervisor
  • Alexi Wilson...property department coordinator
  • Liloa Wong ... key greensman

Special Effects byEdit

  • Cale Thomas ... special effects crew
  • Samantha Watson ... special effects production assistant
  • Joel Whist ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects byEdit

  • Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
  • John 'D.J.' Des Jardin ... visual effects supervisor
  • Michael Dvoravic ... digital artist
  • Brady Endres ... assistant digital asset manager
  • Jeffrey J. Hart ... visual effects assistant
  • Arnand Kularajah ... Digital Asset Manager
  • Guillaume Rocheron ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Sean Santiago ... stereoscopic supervisor
  • Bruce Wabbit ... visual effects artist

StuntsEdit

  • Damon Caro ... stunt coordinator
  • Guillermo Grispo ... co-fight choreographer
  • Ryan Watson ... co-fight choreographer

Camera and Electrical DepartmentEdit

  • Jim Achtaz ... rigging electrician
  • Mike Baruzzini ... rigging electrician
  • Jeremy Brussell ... grip/best boy grip
  • Jim Buford ... rigging electrician
  • John Clothier ... camera operator
  • Bill Coe ... first assistant camera
  • Tommy Copper ... rigging grip
  • Ryan Creasy ... camera pa
  • Gary J. Dodd ... key grip
  • Cameron Drinkle ... video coordinator
  • Scott Eagle ... rigging electric gang boss
  • Clay Enos ... still photographer
  • Kevin Erb ... key rigging grip
  • Patrick George ... electrician
  • Jim Grce ... gaffer
  • Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electric gang boss
  • Sean Higgins ... rigging electric gang boss
  • Dan Jones ... best boy electric
  • Dave Joshi ... video coordinator
  • Erica Kim ... electrician
  • John Maculevicz ... rigging electrician
  • Roger Meilink ... electrician/key rigging grip
  • Chris Miller ... rigging electrician
  • Mike Moad ... grip/dolly grip
  • Sean Roberts ... fixture L.E.D. tech
  • Dean M. Simmon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
  • Scott Smith ... imax technician
  • David Thielhart ... rigging best boy electric
  • Jeff Urbanowicz ... rigging electrician gang boss

Animation DepartmentEdit

  • Chris Henderson ... animator

Casting DepartmentEdit

  • Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
  • Jeanette Benzie ... casting assistant
  • Kathy Mooney ... casting director: Michigan//Chicago / casting director: Michigan/Chicago
  • Janet Pound ... casting director: Michigan
  • Ian Line ... assistant casting director: Michigan
  • Caitlin Well ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentEdit

  • Keith Christensen ... concept artist
  • David Fernandez ... key costumer
  • Richard Gartrell ... costume assistant
  • Kristine N. Haag ... key costume buyer
  • Don Lanning ... specialty costumes: sculptor
  • Rachel Lilley ... costume production assistant
  • Jerad Marantz ... costume concept artist
  • Sonny Merritt ... key costumer
  • Bob Morgan ... costume supervisor
  • Ivory Stanton ... key textile artist
  • John Voght ... set costumer
  • Michael Welch ... set costumer

Editorial DepartmentEdit

  • Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
  • Anjelica Lewis ... assistant dailies producer
  • Shawn Shaman ... Video Playback Digital Asset Assistant

Transportation DepartmentEdit

  • Robert Barnes Jr. ... driver: set dressing
  • Jennifer Gonzalez ... driver
  • Andrew Kelly ... driver
  • Kurt Knudsen ... driver
  • David Labutte ... driver: honeywagon
  • Marc Lipman ... production driver
  • Reno S. Mifsud ... driver: cast
  • Frank Morreale ... transportation captain
  • Bill Neckrock ... driver
  • Billy Neckrock ... driver
  • Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
  • Christina Schmidt ... dispatcher
  • David Schmidt ... driver

Other Crew Edit

  • Andrea Amato ... second assistant accountant
  • David Artushin ... assistant location manager
  • Tiffany Brewer ... production assistant
  • Edward Bullard ... transport technical advisor
  • Grady Chambless ... production assistant
  • Chris-Teena Constas ... assistant location manager
  • James D. Dever ... technical advisor: military
  • Daniella Doyen ... 2nd assistant accountant
  • Deanna M. Goossens ... clerk
  • Jeffrey J. Hart ... set production assistant
  • Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company: Los Angeles/Michigan
  • Dave Krieger ... location manager
  • Elisabeth Miller ... assistant production coordinator
  • Marjorie Rudick ... assistant production coordinator
  • Robert Sayers ... production assistant
  • Emma Siegel ... office production assistant
  • Emelia Rae Stark ... accounting clerk
  • Lauren Swearingen ... production coordinator
  • Kimi Webber ... script supervisor
  • Amy Denning Winfrey ... payroll accountant
  • Katie Woolridge ... assistant to Gregor Wilson and Jim Rowe
  • Marc T.S. Zakalik ... assistant production coordinator

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.